Critical Rate: FSK 2H vs SK 2H

  • Am4nxcQ.pngQH438fn.png


    I find it odd that the fake SK two-handed sword has 4% more critical rate than the SK two-handed sword. Was this intentional or a typo? (I would think it would be the other way around)

    ๐ŸŒธ๐‘œ๐’ฝ๐’ถ๐“ƒ๐’ถ๐ŸŒธ

    ๐๐ž๐จ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐š๐ง | ๐€๐๐ฆ๐ข๐ซ๐ž | ๐’๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฌ๐ž

  • yep if we compare the other world bosses weapons like helga and mal, karen etc its the other way around i think they got it the otherway around by mistake...



    Also im curios since i dont own any of these kind of weapons kazul i mean its this only on the 2h or on all?

  • mqeSEhZ.jpg

    jH3mnQT.png


    Here I compiled all the Fake SK weapons and their SK counterparts.

    Fake SK weapon critical rate

    SK weapon critical rate

    1-Handed Sword: 7% critical/7% critical

    Two-handed sword: 8% critical/4% critical

    Axe: 9% critical/9% critical

    Bow: 8% critical/8% critical

    Blade: 8% critical/8% critical

    Claws: 10% critical/10% critical

    Crossbow: 10% critical/10% critical

    Dual Swords: 8% critical/8% critical

    Hammer: 9% critical/9% critical

    Mace: 7% critical/7% critical

    Staff: 6% critical/6% critical

    Shield (cleric): 15% block rate/21% block rate

    Shield (knight): 15% block rate/21% block rate
    Wand: 7% critical/7% critical


    Every fake SK weapon has an equal critical rate to its SK counterpart except the knight two-handed sword (where the CoC version has 4% more than the real SK). Additionally, I feel the real SK weapons should have a higher critical rate than the fake SK's. Both weapons are harder to achieve but the SK's are a world boss drop and are harder to obtain (the drop rate is soo low and the raid can only be done once everyday) so I would think these critical rates would be different.


    Can I please get a team member to see this to at least get the knight SK 2-handed sword critical rate fixed? honeyluck

    ๐ŸŒธ๐‘œ๐’ฝ๐’ถ๐“ƒ๐’ถ๐ŸŒธ

    ๐๐ž๐จ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐š๐ง | ๐€๐๐ฆ๐ข๐ซ๐ž | ๐’๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฌ๐ž

  • That's messed up. It is certainly a typo / mistake on gamigo's end. No way this was intentional. Hopefully they'll fix this issue soon. And I agree that the crit rate on Real SKs should atleast be slightly higher than that of Fake SKs.

  • It's not a visual glitch, just checked the file. The crit is screwed up in comparison to the other items.

    Thanks for checking! Hopefully a staff member sees this and next patch it can get fixed (or at least added to the list of things lol)

    ๐ŸŒธ๐‘œ๐’ฝ๐’ถ๐“ƒ๐’ถ๐ŸŒธ

    ๐๐ž๐จ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐š๐ง | ๐€๐๐ฆ๐ข๐ซ๐ž | ๐’๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฌ๐ž

  • i wonder if it'll take them to fix this, as long as it took them to fix Mal temp boots

    "You remind me that the world is sometimes good - but I'm a fool for believing in you"

  • We are already aware, and it's in the works to be adjusted.

    Thank you, Seryn:)

    ๐ŸŒธ๐‘œ๐’ฝ๐’ถ๐“ƒ๐’ถ๐ŸŒธ

    ๐๐ž๐จ๐ฉ๐จ๐ฅ๐ข๐ญ๐š๐ง | ๐€๐๐ฆ๐ข๐ซ๐ž | ๐’๐ฎ๐ซ๐ฉ๐ซ๐ข๐ฌ๐ž